LEAGUE MENU
2019 Empire Pot
$300
Click here to see SafeLeagues
2019 Empire League Official Rules


Payouts: 1st - $175, 2nd - $75, Empire - $300
Email Commish: safeleagues@gmail.com


This report provides overall player rankings from the experts at FantasySharks.com. These rankings can be used instead of Average Draft Position (ADP) rankings for guidance during your draft, or when generating your own draft list. For more info, check our FAQ.

Show Me The Top
FantasySharks.com Player Rankings
Rank PlayerStatusLast Week Rank ChangeAvg Draft Position ADP Rank Diff From ADP Rank
1.Kamara, Alvin NOS RB the village idiot1-- 3.343 
2.Barkley, Saquon NYG RB Legion of Doom2-- 1.51-1 
3.Elliott, Ezekiel DAL RB FFGOD - S3-- 2.82-1 
4.McCaffrey, Christian CAR RB BROOKLYN ZOO - NS4-- 2.83-1 
5.Gordon, Melvin LAC RB FFGOD - S5-- 12.6116
6.Adams, Davante GBP WR Fantasy Reaper - S6-- 8.06-- 
7.Conner, James PIT RB Legion of Doom7-- 16.6169
8.Hopkins, DeAndre HOU WR (O) Othman Chebli8-- 6.75-3 
9.Jones, Julio ATL WR (Q) Too Easy9-- 14.4145
10.Brown, Antonio OAK WR BROOKLYN ZOO - NS10-- 23.22414
11.Beckham, Odell CLE WR Too Easy11-- 12.28-3 
12.Smith-Schuster, JuJu PIT WR Othman Chebli12-- 13.712-- 
13.Thomas, Michael NOS WR The Iron Bank - S13-- 12.410-3 
14.Ertz, Zach PHI TE Toxic But Stable - S19520.9217
15.Bell, Le'Veon NYJ RB BROOKLYN ZOO - NS14-115.615-- 
16.Johnson, David ARI RB Toxic But Stable - S15-19.87-9
17.Hill, Tyreek KCC WR BROOKLYN ZOO - NS543740.53821
18.Cook, Dalvin MIN RB the village idiot17-119.818-- 
19.Williams, Damien KCC RB Wil M.18-128.8256
20.Mahomes, Patrick KCC QB DizKount Belicheck16-414.113-7
21.Fournette, Leonard JAC RB FFGOD - S20-131.9298
22.Gurley, Todd LAR RB (Q) Too Easy21-120.519-3
23.Kelce, Travis KCC TE (Q) BombZquad - S23-- 12.39-14
24.Chubb, Nick CLE RB the village idiot22-221.923-1
25.Kittle, George SFO TE (Q) The Iron Bank - S26120.720-5
26.Thielen, Adam MIN WR Toxic But Stable - S24-231.9282
27.Jones, Aaron GBP RB Too Easy25-237.0358
28.Diggs, Stefon MIN WR Othman Chebli27-132.2313
29.Mixon, Joe CIN RB Legion of Doom28-116.817-12
30.Evans, Mike TBB WR (Q) DizKount Belicheck29-121.522-8
31.Mack, Marlon IND RB Wil M.30-137.9365
32.Johnson, Kerryon DET RB Fantasy Reaper - S31-135.5331
33.Watson, Deshaun HOU QB FFGOD - S32-129.226-7
34.Henry, Derrick TEN RB Wil M.34-- 42.5428
35.Green, A.J. CIN WR (Q) Wil M.33-240.9394
36.Edelman, Julian NEP WR (Q) BombZquad - S35-152.44913
37.Jacobs, Josh OAK RB (R) BombZquad - S38140.137-- 
38.White, James NEP RB The Iron Bank - S39168.96628
39.Hilton, T.Y. IND WR (Q) DizKount Belicheck36-336.334-5
40.Cooks, Brandin LAR WR Othman Chebli37-341.940-- 
41.Michel, Sony NEP RB (O) Toxic But Stable - S40-157.95211
42.Cooper, Amari DAL WR The Iron Bank - S41-130.827-15
43.Allen, Keenan LAC WR DizKount Belicheck42-132.030-13
44.Lindsay, Phillip DEN RB Toxic But Stable - S45160.95814
45.Freeman, Devonta ATL RB Fantasy Reaper - S46147.144-1
46.Wilson, Russell SEA QB Wil M.44-252.9504
47.Woods, Robert LAR WR BROOKLYN ZOO - NS43-450.846-1
48.Montgomery, David CHI RB (R) DizKount Belicheck48-- 51.447-1 
49.Cohen, Tarik CHI RB BROOKLYN ZOO - NS49-- 73.07021
50.Ingram, Mark BAL RB Too Easy50-- 65.56212
51.Guice, Derrius WAS RB (Q) BombZquad - S55472.86817
52.Luck, Andrew IND QB (Q) Wil M.51-134.932-20
53.Carson, Chris SEA RB (Q) DizKount Belicheck56372.86916
54.Rodgers, Aaron GBP QB Legion of Doom52-242.141-13
55.Lockett, Tyler SEA WR Wil M.53-258.653-2
56.Howard, O.J. TBB TE the village idiot64849.445-11
57.Drake, Kenyan MIA RB Toxic But Stable - NS58164.7614
58.Ridley, Calvin ATL WR FFGOD - S57-160.456-2
59.Davis, Corey TEN WR Legion of Doom59-- 78.77516
60.Godwin, Chris TBB WR the village idiot60-- 56.151-9
61.Golladay, Kenny DET WR (Q) Toxic But Stable - S61-- 51.548-13
62.Howard, Jordan PHI RB Fantasy Reaper - NS653101.79836
63.Ryan, Matt ATL QB Othman Chebli62-159.955-8
64.Williams, Mike LAC WR Too Easy63-167.4651
65.Boyd, Tyler CIN WR the village idiot66173.7716
66.Miller, Lamar HOU RB FFGOD - NS68291.58923
67.Mayfield, Baker CLE QB BombZquad - S67-- 45.843-24
68.McCoy, LeSean BUF RB Fantasy Reaper - NS724127.112759
69.Kupp, Cooper LAR WR (Q) BombZquad - S69-- 65.664-5
70.Anderson, Robby NYJ WR (Q) Legion of Doom70-- 83.58010
71.Landry, Jarvis CLE WR FFGOD - S71-- 80.4765
72.Jeffery, Alshon PHI WR (Q) Legion of Doom73188.28614
73.Henry, Hunter LAC TE the village idiot831061.760-13
74.Ebron, Eric IND TE (Q) BROOKLYN ZOO - NS841081.9784
75.Robinson, Allen CHI WR Fantasy Reaper - NS74-178.274-1
76.Shepard, Sterling NYG WR Wil M.75-198.69620
77.Fitzgerald, Larry ARI WR BombZquad - S76-1114.811235
78.Newton, Cam CAR QB (Q) Legion of Doom77-169.967-11
79.Wentz, Carson PHI QB Fantasy Reaper - S78-161.259-20
80.Moore, D.J. CAR WR The Iron Bank - S79-160.857-23
81.Tate, Golden NYG WR Too Easy80-1115.811332
82.Winston, Jameis TBB QB FFGOD - S81-181.677-5
83.Jones, Marvin DET WR (Q) Fantasy Reaper - NS82-1109.610724
84.Cook, Jared NOS TE Legion of Doom86288.1851
85.Engram, Evan NYG TE (Q) Fantasy Reaper - S87259.654-31
86.Olsen, Greg CAR TE Legion of Doom882139.314155
87.McDonald, Vance PIT TE Toxic But Stable - S94799.59710
88.Hooper, Austin ATL TE DizKount Belicheck957104.010214
89.Walker, Delanie TEN TE (Q) Too Easy967140.814455
90.Sutton, Courtland DEN WR Legion of Doom85-596.6944
91.Njoku, David CLE TE Fantasy Reaper - S98792.190-1
92.Rudolph, Kyle MIN TE Too Easy1008136.514048
93.Prescott, Dak DAL QB the village idiot89-485.081-12
94.Brady, Tom NEP QB Toxic But Stable - S90-4108.210410
95.Roethlisberger, Ben PIT QB Too Easy91-498.595-- 
96.Burton, Trey CHI TE (Q) BROOKLYN ZOO - NS1037127.812832
97.Eifert, Tyler CIN TE (Q) Legion of Doom1047174.918285
98.Graham, Jimmy GBP TE Wil M.1057158.816567
99.Fuller, Will HOU WR (Q) DizKount Belicheck92-795.292-7
100.Hines, Nyheim IND RB Toxic But Stable - NS99-1130.713030