LEAGUE MENU
2019 Empire Pot
$300
Click here to see SafeLeagues
2019 Empire League Official Rules


Payouts: 1st - $175, 2nd - $75, Empire - $300
Email Commish: safeleagues@gmail.com


This report provides overall player rankings from the experts at FantasySharks.com. These rankings can be used instead of Average Draft Position (ADP) rankings for guidance during your draft, or when generating your own draft list. For more info, check our FAQ.

Show Me The Top
FantasySharks.com Player Rankings
Rank PlayerStatusLast Week Rank ChangeAvg Draft Position ADP Rank Diff From ADP Rank
1.Kamara, Alvin NOS RB Hawks 2405 Empire V - S1-- 3.443 
2.Barkley, Saquon NYG RB Bran the Broken - S2-- 1.51-1 
3.Elliott, Ezekiel DAL RB The King in the North3-- 2.82-1 
4.McCaffrey, Christian CAR RB Ripper4-- 2.83-1 
5.Gordon, Melvin LAC RB F***ING HOSTILE FOREVER IX5-- 12.8116
6.Adams, Davante GBP WR Mr. Rodger's Neighborhood 6-- 8.06-- 
7.Conner, James PIT RB F***ING HOSTILE FOREVER IX7-- 16.81710
8.Hopkins, DeAndre HOU WR (O) Dark Side Emperors - S8-- 6.75-3 
9.Jones, Julio ATL WR (Q) Denver Digletts - S9-- 14.4145
10.Brown, Antonio OAK WR Hawks 2405 Empire V - S10-- 23.62414
11.Beckham, Odell CLE WR Bryan Burgmeier11-- 12.39-2 
12.Smith-Schuster, JuJu PIT WR Denver Digletts - S12-- 13.812-- 
13.Thomas, Michael NOS WR Chad Frank13-- 12.410-3 
14.Ertz, Zach PHI TE Denver Digletts - S19521.0217
15.Bell, Le'Veon NYJ RB Ripper14-115.515-- 
16.Johnson, David ARI RB OBJYN - S15-19.67-9
17.Hill, Tyreek KCC WR Bran the Broken - S543741.94023
18.Cook, Dalvin MIN RB The King in the North17-119.818-- 
19.Williams, Damien KCC RB Bran the Broken - S18-129.1256
20.Mahomes, Patrick KCC QB Dark Side Emperors - S16-413.913-7
21.Fournette, Leonard JAC RB Hawks 2405 Empire V - S20-132.1309
22.Gurley, Todd LAR RB (Q) Viper - S21-120.419-3
23.Kelce, Travis KCC TE (Q) Chad Frank23-- 12.08-15
24.Chubb, Nick CLE RB Dark Side Emperors - S22-221.823-1
25.Kittle, George SFO TE (Q) Mr. Rodger's Neighborhood 26120.620-5
26.Thielen, Adam MIN WR OBJYN - S24-232.0293
27.Jones, Aaron GBP RB F***ING HOSTILE FOREVER IX25-237.2358
28.Diggs, Stefon MIN WR Bryan Burgmeier27-132.5313
29.Mixon, Joe CIN RB Viper - S28-116.516-13
30.Evans, Mike TBB WR (Q) The King in the North29-121.222-8
31.Mack, Marlon IND RB Mr. Rodger's Neighborhood 30-138.0365
32.Johnson, Kerryon DET RB Chad Frank31-135.5331
33.Watson, Deshaun HOU QB Denver Digletts - S32-129.226-7
34.Henry, Derrick TEN RB OBJYN - S34-- 42.8428
35.Green, A.J. CIN WR (Q) Mr. Rodger's Neighborhood 33-241.0383
36.Edelman, Julian NEP WR Ripper35-152.54913
37.Jacobs, Josh OAK RB (R) Viper - S38140.237-- 
38.White, James NEP RB Denver Digletts - S39169.46628
39.Hilton, T.Y. IND WR (Q) Viper - S36-336.134-5
40.Cooks, Brandin LAR WR Bryan Burgmeier37-341.9411
41.Michel, Sony NEP RB (O) Hawks 2405 Empire V - S40-158.35211
42.Cooper, Amari DAL WR OBJYN - S41-130.527-15
43.Allen, Keenan LAC WR Ripper42-131.728-15
44.Lindsay, Phillip DEN RB Mr. Rodger's Neighborhood 45161.15915
45.Freeman, Devonta ATL RB Ripper46147.044-1
46.Wilson, Russell SEA QB Hawks 2405 Empire V - S44-252.9504
47.Woods, Robert LAR WR Dark Side Emperors - S43-450.546-1
48.Montgomery, David CHI RB (R) F***ING HOSTILE FOREVER IX48-- 51.448-- 
49.Cohen, Tarik CHI RB Dark Side Emperors - S49-- 73.57122
50.Ingram, Mark BAL RB Chad Frank50-- 65.26313
51.Guice, Derrius WAS RB (Q) Denver Digletts - NS55473.57019
52.Luck, Andrew IND QB (Q) F***ING HOSTILE FOREVER IX51-134.332-20
53.Carson, Chris SEA RB (Q) Mr. Rodger's Neighborhood 56373.16916
54.Rodgers, Aaron GBP QB Mr. Rodger's Neighborhood 52-241.239-15
55.Lockett, Tyler SEA WR OBJYN - S53-258.453-2
56.Howard, O.J. TBB TE The King in the North64849.345-11
57.Drake, Kenyan MIA RB Chad Frank58164.6625
58.Ridley, Calvin ATL WR Dark Side Emperors - S57-160.458-- 
59.Davis, Corey TEN WR Dark Side Emperors - S59-- 79.47516
60.Godwin, Chris TBB WR Hawks 2405 Empire V - S60-- 56.051-9
61.Golladay, Kenny DET WR (Q) Chad Frank61-- 51.347-14
62.Howard, Jordan PHI RB Hawks 2405 Empire V - NS653103.410139
63.Ryan, Matt ATL QB The King in the North62-159.755-8
64.Williams, Mike LAC WR Chad Frank63-167.6651
65.Boyd, Tyler CIN WR F***ING HOSTILE FOREVER IX66173.7727
66.Miller, Lamar HOU RB Denver Digletts - S68291.99024
67.Mayfield, Baker CLE QB Ripper67-- 45.043-24
68.McCoy, LeSean BUF RB The King in the North724127.812860
69.Kupp, Cooper LAR WR (Q) Bran the Broken - S69-- 65.564-5
70.Anderson, Robby NYJ WR (Q) The King in the North70-- 83.7799
71.Landry, Jarvis CLE WR Hawks 2405 Empire V - S71-- 80.4765
72.Jeffery, Alshon PHI WR (Q) F***ING HOSTILE FOREVER IX73188.28614
73.Henry, Hunter LAC TE Bran the Broken - S831061.460-13
74.Ebron, Eric IND TE (Q) Denver Digletts - NS841082.0784
75.Robinson, Allen CHI WR F***ING HOSTILE FOREVER IX74-178.674-1
76.Shepard, Sterling NYG WR Mr. Rodger's Neighborhood 75-199.49721
77.Fitzgerald, Larry ARI WR Chad Frank76-1115.711235
78.Newton, Cam CAR QB (Q) The King in the North77-169.567-11
79.Wentz, Carson PHI QB Ripper78-159.956-23
80.Moore, D.J. CAR WR Bryan Burgmeier79-160.457-23
81.Tate, Golden NYG WR Ripper80-1116.311433
82.Winston, Jameis TBB QB Mr. Rodger's Neighborhood 81-181.477-5
83.Jones, Marvin DET WR (Q) Ripper82-1110.310825
84.Cook, Jared NOS TE The King in the North86287.5851
85.Engram, Evan NYG TE (Q) The King in the North87258.954-31
86.Olsen, Greg CAR TE Ripper882140.114256
87.McDonald, Vance PIT TE Viper - S94799.1969
88.Hooper, Austin ATL TE (Q) OBJYN - S957104.210214
89.Walker, Delanie TEN TE (Q) Bryan Burgmeier967142.114657
90.Sutton, Courtland DEN WR OBJYN - S85-597.0944
91.Njoku, David CLE TE Dark Side Emperors - S98791.789-2
92.Rudolph, Kyle MIN TE Ripper1008136.614048
93.Prescott, Dak DAL QB OBJYN - S89-484.482-11
94.Brady, Tom NEP QB Viper - S90-4108.110612
95.Roethlisberger, Ben PIT QB Bran the Broken - NS91-497.395-- 
96.Burton, Trey CHI TE (Q) Hawks 2405 Empire V - S1037127.412731
97.Eifert, Tyler CIN TE (Q) OBJYN - NS1047174.018285
98.Graham, Jimmy GBP TE Dark Side Emperors - NS1057157.916466
99.Fuller, Will HOU WR (Q) Denver Digletts - S92-795.293-6
100.Hines, Nyheim IND RB Denver Digletts - NS99-1131.013131